Staff

Call (540) 868-7021 for general information and questions.

Operations / Registration

Lisa Bray
Lisa Bray
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-868-7021
Focus Areas:
Course and Enrollment Information, Registration Assistance
Christina Huffman
Christina Huffman
Financial Assistance Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-869-0666
Focus Areas:
Financial and Registration Assistance
Patricia Leister
Patricia Leister
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-351-1524
Focus Areas:
Class Registration and Administration; Online Classes
Stephanie Gray
Stephanie Gray
Financial Operations Specialist
P:
540-868-7282
Focus Areas:
Purchasing, Accounts Receivable/Payable, Reporting, and General Administration
Sherry Pinto
Sherry Pinto
Operations/Registration Lead
P:
540-869-0754
Bill Pence
Bill Pence
Director of Operations and Registration
P:
540-868-7061
Focus Areas:
Operations and Registration

Coaching

Julia Bridgen
Julia Bridgen
Workforce Coach
P:
540-869-0793
Focus Areas:
Advising/Coaching on Workforce Training Programs
Michelle Cribbs
Michelle Cribbs
Outreach and Coaching Specialist
P:
540-351-1032
Focus Areas:
Warrenton-Fauquier Region Outreach

Class Programming

Samantha Brill
Samantha Brill
Program Manager
P:
540-868-7278
Focus Areas:
Teacher Education, Computers and Technology, Youth Camps
Al Pinto
Al Pinto
Trades Lab Assistant
P:
540-868-4207
Focus Areas:
Industry, Manufacturing and Trades Programs
Matt Bennett
Matt Bennett
Trades Lab Assistant
P:
540-868-4207
Focus Areas:
Industry, Manufacturing, and Trades Programs
Tracey O’Leary
Tracey O’Leary
Program Manager
P:
540-869-9771
Focus Areas:
Technical Trades, Construction, Manufacturing, Apprenticeship
Janet Mayes
Janet Mayes
Allied Health Program Lead
P:
540-868-7284
Focus Areas:
Healthcare
Anna Teter
Anna Teter
Program Manager
P:
540-868-7285
Focus Areas:
Healthcare, Welding
Donna Comer
Donna Comer
Program Manager and Economic Development Coordinator
P:
540-351-1044
Focus Areas:
Business Outreach, New Programs, Growth, and Economic Development
Becky McKee
Becky McKee
Director of Programming
P:
540-868-7021
Focus Areas:
Construction, Manufacturing, Apprenticeship, and Cosmetology

Business / Marketing

Carlene Hurdle
Carlene Hurdle
Director of Corporate Training
P:
540-351-1045
Focus Areas:
Employer and Community Outreach, Workforce Development, Customized Corporate Training
Jelise Ballon
Jelise Ballon
Corporate Training Product Developer
P:
540-869-0623
Focus Areas:
Business/Learning Needs Assessment consultation, Instructional Design, 360 Degree Assessments, Performance Management, and Coaching, Microlearning and Multimedia Development, Recruiting, Hiring, and Training Instructors
Tonya Thornhill
Tonya Thornhill
Corporate Training and Marketing Specialist
P:
540-869-0771
Focus Areas:
Corporate Training Program Operations, Billing Inquiries, and Inside Sales, Recruitment
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
Corporate Training Sales Manager
P:
540-868-7283
Focus Areas:
Employer and Community Outreach, Customized Corporate Training, Leadership and Professional Development programs, Lean Systems
Ramona Thompson
Ramona Thompson
Content and Digital Marketing Specialist
P:
540-868-7076
Focus Areas:
Digital and Print Content Development and Marketing
Guy E. Curtis, III
Guy E. Curtis, III
Director of Marketing
P:
540-868-4079
Focus Areas:
Marketing, Promotions, Website and Social Media
Jeanian Clark
Jeanian Clark
Vice President
P:
540-868-7122
Focus Areas:
Employer and Community Outreach; Executive Coaching; Corporate Training