Staff

Call (540) 868-7021 for general information and questions.

Operations / Registration

Lisette Moya
Lisette Moya
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-868-7021
Focus Areas:
Course and Enrollment Information, Registration Assistance
Kendra Bennett
Kendra Bennett
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-868-0671
Focus Areas:
Course and Enrollment Information, Registration Assistance
Candace Anderson
Candace Anderson
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-869-0666
Focus Areas:
Financial and Registration Assistance
Patricia Leister
Patricia Leister
Enrollment Specialist
P:
540-351-1524
Focus Areas:
Class Registration and Administration; Online Classes
Stephanie Gray
Stephanie Gray
Financial Operations Specialist
P:
540-868-7282
Focus Areas:
Purchasing, Accounts Receivable/Payable, Reporting, and General Administration
Sherry Pinto
Sherry Pinto
Operations/Registration Lead
P:
540-869-0754
Bill Pence
Bill Pence
Director of Operations and Registration
P:
540-868-7061
Focus Areas:
Operations and Registration

Coaching

Michelle Cribbs
Michelle Cribbs
Outreach and Coaching Specialist
P:
540-351-1032
Focus Areas:
Warrenton-Fauquier Region Outreach

Class Programming

Samantha Brill
Samantha Brill
Program Manager
P:
540-868-7278
Focus Areas:
Teacher Education, Computers and Technology, Youth Camps
Al Pinto
Al Pinto
Trades Lab Assistant
P:
540-868-4207
Focus Areas:
Industry, Manufacturing and Trades Programs
Matt Bennett
Matt Bennett
Trades Lab Assistant
P:
540-868-4207
Focus Areas:
Industry, Manufacturing, and Trades Programs
Tracey O’Leary
Tracey O’Leary
Program Manager
P:
540-869-9771
Focus Areas:
Technical Trades, Construction, Manufacturing, Apprenticeship
Janet Mayes
Janet Mayes
Allied Health Program Lead
P:
540-868-7284
Focus Areas:
Healthcare
Anna Teter
Anna Teter
Program Manager
P:
540-868-7285
Focus Areas:
Healthcare, Welding
Donna Comer
Donna Comer
Program Manager and Economic Development Coordinator
P:
540-351-1044
Focus Areas:
Business Outreach, New Programs, Growth, and Economic Development
Becky McKee
Becky McKee
Director of Programming
P:
540-868-7021
Focus Areas:
Construction, Manufacturing, Apprenticeship, and Cosmetology

Business / Marketing

Carlene Hurdle
Carlene Hurdle
Director of Corporate Training
P:
540-351-1045
Focus Areas:
Corporate Training; Workforce Director, Fauquier Campus
Jelise Ballon
Jelise Ballon
Corporate Training Product Developer
P:
540-869-0623
Focus Areas:
Corporate Training Product Development
Tonya Thornhill
Tonya Thornhill
Corporate Training and Marketing Specialist
P:
540-869-0771
Focus Areas:
Client Services and Recruitment
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
Corporate Training Sales Manager
P:
540-868-7283
Focus Areas:
Corporate Training, Employer and Community Outreach
Ramona Thompson
Ramona Thompson
Content and Digital Marketing Specialist
P:
540-868-7076
Focus Areas:
Digital and Print Content Development and Marketing
Guy E. Curtis, III
Guy E. Curtis, III
Director of Marketing
P:
540-868-4079
Focus Areas:
Marketing, Promotions, Website and Social Media
Jeanian Clark
Jeanian Clark
Vice President
P:
540-868-7122
Focus Areas:
Employer and Community Outreach; Executive Coaching; Corporate Training